Privacy Policy

Personal Information

"CareOnGo" is the trademark owned by Adriyo Technology Private Limited, a Company incorporated under the Companies Act, 1956 with its corporate office at 30/27, East Patel Nagar, New Delhi 110005 (Company). The domain name, its sub domains and all mobile applications attached to “CareOnGo”, which are collectively referred to, as “Site” is owned by the Company.

The Company values the trust you place in us and takes utmost care of how your information is used and shared. This document describes the privacy policy of the Company to familiarize you with the manner in which we collect, use and disclose your information collected through our Site.

By visiting our Site, you agree to be bounded by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Site. You are advised to read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.


Our Privacy Policy is incorporated into the Terms of Use of the Site, and is subjected to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes; please review this policy periodically as posted on the Site. By mere use of the Site, you expressly consent to our use and to the disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Collection, Storage And Use Of Personally Identifiable Information And Other Information

We collect and store personal information provided by you when you use our Site from time to time. We only collect and use such information from you that we consider necessary for providing you a seamless, efficient, safe and customized buying and surfing experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs while making your experience safer and easier.

In general, you can browse the Site without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. To the extent possible, we provide you the option of not divulging any specific information that you wish for us not to collect, store or use. You may also choose not to use a particular service or feature on the Site, and opt out of any non-essential communications from the Company.

We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behavior on the Site. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Site or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our Site or not), your computer browser information, your IP address and other information associated with your interaction with the Site.

We shall use your personal information for the following purposes, including but not limited to: 1. To enable the provision of services opted for by you;
2. To communicate necessary account and product/service related information from time to time;
3. To allow you to receive quality customer care services;
4. To undertake necessary fraud and money laundering prevention checks, and comply with the highest security standards;
5. To comply with applicable laws, rules and regulations; and
6. To provide you with information and offers on products and services, on updates, on promotions, on related affiliated or associated service providers and partners that we believe would be of interest to you.

We use data collection devices such as user browser analytics along with "cookies" on certain pages of the Site to help analyze our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer features that are only available through the use of a "cookie". We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Site and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Site that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties. We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, address, etc.) from you when you set up an account with us. While you can browse some sections of our Site without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

Specifically, while placing an order related to medicinal drugs, we collect the information you provide us to successfully deliver your order which includes your medical prescription, medicine schedule, medicine names and quantity, medical history, address to deliver to, patient’s name, etc.

If you transact with us, we may collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details or may connect you with third party registered payment solutions/ gateways. All such third party payment gateways shall store your payment related information as per their own policies and terms of use, which you should read and agree while registering as a payee.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Site, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

We do not retain any information collected for any longer than is reasonably considered necessary by us, or such period as may be required by applicable laws.

Further, transacting over the internet has inherent risks which can only be avoided by you following security practices yourself, such as not revealing account/login related information to any other person and informing our customer care team about any suspicious activity where your account may have been compromised.

Sharing Of Personal Information

The Company has several third party tie-ups to ensure successful delivery of products and services chosen by you. Where any product/service requested by you involves a third party, such information as is reasonably necessary by the Company to carry out your service request may be shared with such third party.

To comply with government rules and regulations, the order details which shall include your personal information, medical prescription, medicine schedule, medicine names and quantity, medical history, etc. will be shared with third party vendors/suppliers who have registered licenses from the government to provide you with the requested order. To further comply with government rules and regulations, these vendors shall be able to successfully deliver your order only on physical verification of your medical prescription as per government norms and regulations.

Our affiliates and we will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, remodeling or restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur, than that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

The Company may be required to disclose any information that is lawfully sought from it by a judicial or other competent body pursuant to applicable laws. We also do use your contact information to send you offers based on your interests and prior activity. The Company may also use contact information internally to direct its efforts for product improvement, to contact you as a survey respondent, to notify you if you win any contest; and to send you promotional materials from its contest sponsors or advertisers.

Choices Available Regarding Collection, Use And Distribution Of Information

To protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under its control, the Company has in place appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures. For example, the Company servers are accessible only to authorized personnel and your information is shared with employees and authorized personnel on a need to know basis to complete the transaction and to provide the services requested by you.

Although the Company endeavors to safeguard the confidentiality of your personally identifiable information, transmissions made by means of the Internet cannot be made absolutely secure. By using the Site, you agree that the Company will have no liability for disclosure of your information due to errors in transmission and/or unauthorized acts of third parties.

Please note that we will not ask you to share any sensitive data or information via email or telephone. If you receive any such request by email or telephone, please do not respond/divulge any sensitive data or information and forward the information relating to the same to for necessary action.

Communication with Company

If you wish to correct or update any information you have provided, you may do so online, on the Site itself. Alternatively, you may contact the Company to correct or update such information by sending e-mail to: In the event of loss of access to the Site, you may contact the Company by sending e-mail to: In the event you wish to report a breach of the Privacy Policy, you may contact the designated Grievance Officer of the Company at:

Adriyo Technology Private Limited

30/27, East Patel Nagar,
30/27, East Patel Nagar, New Delhi 1100055
Email address: